ProteinPhosphorusPotassiumMagnesiumCalciumPRAL
Amarant raw47542055315-9.6
Amsoy raw2.54533032130-6.6
Artichoke raw21303532253-2.9
Asparagus canned1.3302001015-2.9
Asparagus cooked1602001320-2.1
Asparagus raw1602002020-2.3
Bamboo shoots  canned/bottled241530333-9.1
Beets cooked1.2313441322-6.1
Beets raw2404001410-6.4
Broad beans- canned/bottled4.88015022471
Broad beans- frozen7.51004003620-2.2
Broad beans- cooked51004001920-3
Broad beans- raw51004002820-3.2
Broccoli cooked3.9973991933-3.8
Broccoli raw2.9692271238-1.6
Bok choy cooked1.6293711193-7.4
Bok choy raw127230754-4.2
Bitter melon cooked0.836319169-5.5
Bitter melon raw1312961719-5.3
Brussels sprouts frozen cooked2.3173821329-7
Brussels sprouts cooked2.3854122238-5.4
Brussels sprouts raw2.3125412830-3.5
Bean sprouts cooked6377414401.9
Bean sprouts raw5487421401.6
Capers2.410403340-0.7
Crudités average0.9302381126-4.1
Cucumber cooked1302001020-3.1
Cucumber with skin raw0.7321871120-2.9
Cucumber no skin raw0.6251451022-2.4
Cabbage flower- cooked1.847224925-2.6
Cabbage flower- raw1.9482961228-4.2
Cabbage flower- deep-freeze – cooked24522513150-4.4
Cabbage green cooked1.4452451153-3.8
Cabbage green raw3413001275-4.6
Cabbage red canned/bottled0.825173736-3
Cabbage red cooked1.3312751142-4.8
Cabbage red with potatoes canned/bottled0.7272401036-4.4
Cabbage red with potatoes frozen1.127182834-2.9
Cabbage red raw2303001750-5.3
Cabbage savoy- cooked230300450-5
Cabbage savoy- raw2303002050-5.4
Cabbage savoy- cooked1.132141839-2
Cabbage- raw3303001050-4.6
Cabbage white cooked0.924147751-2.6
Cabbage white raw230200930-2.7
Cabbage sour- cooked0.930138846-2.2
Cabbage sour- raw1.130210962-3.8
Cowpea cooked2.7624003946-6.4
Cowpea raw37023333855-10.3
Corn canned/bottled31002504511-1.4
Corn cooked2.51002504511-1.6
Celery- cooked140320480-5.9
Celery- raw1403201280-6.1
Celery- cooked2904001380-5.5
Celeriac- raw290400980-5.4
Chard cooked3403001190-4.8
Chard raw3403001190-4.8
Cress raw28050044250-11
Chicory cooked1.2311831024-2.7
Chicory raw1.3341941022-2.7
Carrot canned/bottled0.61596525-1.6
Carrot thin cooked0.828202725-3.3
Carrot thin raw0.729241723-4.1
Carrot cooked gem0.727214728-3.7
Carrot raw gem0.629266727-4.8
Carrot thick cooked0.626226732-4.1
Carrot thick raw0.629290731-5.3
Fennel cooked145400770-7.3
Fennel raw145400870-7.4
Kholrabi cooked2605004390-9.6
Kholrabi raw2605004390-9.6
Leeks cooked1.1222221041-4.1
Leeks raw1.4322311139-3.8
Lettuce average raw1.3352921450-5.2
Lettuce iceberg- raw0.9302431021-4.1
Lettuce crop- cooked3413001530-4.1
Lettuce crop- raw1.4363521549-6.4
Lettuce dandelion- raw3667636150-0.6
Lettuce red raw1.3281871233-3
Lettuce arugula raw3.55745641271-10.3
Lettuce field- cooked35030025-3.3
Lettuce field veld- raw25030025-3.8
Okra cooked1.9321353677-2.7
Okra raw1.9612995782-5.6
Onion baked1.340208926-2.8
Onion cooked138159924-2
Onion raw1.233185929-2.7
Onion lettuce – cooked1.2513161350-5.1
Onion lettuce – raw1.5322331491-4.5
Onion pickled- sweet sour bottled12588525-0.9
Onion pickled- sweet sour after bottled125500525-9.5
Onion pickled- sweet sour no sugar bottled12588525-0.9
Onion fried bag61234192865-2.9
Rhubarb raw1303001440-5.6
Rhurbarb mashed with sugar1182101133-4
Radish raw130250530-4.2
Radish Rammenas raw27040010125-6.7
Parsnip raw1.8744502341-7
Pepper Spanish raw1.8394402116-7.7
Pickles Turkish style0.653-0.8
Snow peas raw2302502840-4.4
Salsify black cooked1504001660-7.3
Salsify black raw1504001060-7.1
Spinach with cream frozen cooked39030048175-5
Spinach canned/bottled3.54025077200-6.7
Spinach frozen cooked25035039125-7.2
Spinach cooked2.9714187784-7.8
Spinach chopped frozen1.85033835125-6.9
Spinach raw3.26253955105-10.3
Taja wiri prepared with no oil4.66154139354-12.5
Taja wiri raw24396045180-21.1
Tomato dried in oil canned/bottled4.413915658147-28.3
Tomato cooked average0.725236810-4
Tomato stewed0.9242471010-4.2
Tomato cooked0.72423389-4
Tomato raw0.723246811-4.3
Tomato in canned1.121224911-3.8
Tomato cherry- raw0.933343117-5.9
Tomato raw gem0.72626689-4.6
Tomato bunch- raw0.72626288-4.5
Tomato flesh- cooked0.725238810-4.1
Tomato flesh- raw0.62321279-3.6
Tomato sun dried14.13563427194110-58.4
Tomato sifted package1.821224911-3.4